Victor

Music in Motion

Location:
Victor High School
953 High Street, Victor NY 14564

Date: Saturday, October 14, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Greece
Auburn
West Seneca
Orchard Park
CNS
intermission
Medina
East Irondequoit
Victor
West Genesee
Jamestown

West Seneca

Music in Motion

Location:
West Seneca East High School
4760 Seneca Street, West Seneca, NY 14224

Date: Sunday, October 8, 2017
Show Start Time: 4:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Hornell
Falconer/ Frewsburg
West Seneca
Orchard Park
Lancaster
University of Buffalo – Exhibition

Arlington

Arlington Invitational

Location:
Arlington High School
1157 Route 55, LaGrangeville, NY 12540

Date: Sunday, October 8, 2017
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Danbury
Nyack
East Ramapo
Hilton
Mineola
Westmoreland
intermission
Huntington
Kingston
Lindenhurst
Mohonasen
Arlington

Webster

Autumn Fanfare

Location:
Webster Schroeder High School
875 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580

Date: Saturday, October 7, 2017
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
LeRoy
CNS
Webster
Medina
East Irondequoit

Liverpool

Silks & Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Liverpool High School
4338 Wetzel Road, Liverpool, NY 13090

Date: Saturday, October 7, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Union-Endicott
Vestal
Phoenix
Horseheads
New Hartford
Central Square
ESM
Oswego
intermission
Baldwinsville
Victor
Liverpool

Huntington

Huntington Home Show

Location:
Huntington High School
188 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

Date: Sunday, October 1, 2017
Show Start Time: 12:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Sachem
Huntington
Lindenhurst
Copiague
Brentwood

Auburn

Harvest of Sound

Location:
AJHS – Holland Stadium
191 Franklin Street, Auburn, NY 13021

Date: Sunday, October 1, 2017
Show Start Time: 2:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Greece
Hilton
Corning-Painted Post
Auburn
Baldwinsville

Malverne

Pursuit Of Pride Competition

Location:
Malverne High School
80 Ocean Ave., Malverne, New York 11565

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Sachem
East Ramapo
Division Avenue
Mineola
intermission
Copiague
Malverne
Brentwood
Arlington

West Genesee

Tournament of Bands

Location:
West Genesee High School
5201 West Genesee Street, Camillus, NY 13031

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017
Show Start Time: 4:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Marcus Whitman
Jordan-Elbridge
Rome
Phoenix
Westmoreland
Kingston
awards for first half

Mohonasen
Central Square
East Irondequoit
ESM
New Hartford
Oswego
intermission
Victor
Baldwinsville
Liverpool
West Genesee

Lancaster

Lancaster Revelry

Location:
Lancaster High School
1 Forton Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Girard
Northwestern
Medina
Jamestown
Lancaster