News

NYSFBC Championships

NYSFBC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location:
Carrier Dome – Syracuse University
900 Irving Avenue, Syracuse, NY 13244

Date: Sunday, October 29, 2017
Show Start Time: 8:00AM

Performing Bands
2017 Official NYSFBC Championships Schedule

Spectator Information Page – Ticket info, Parking, etc.

Show Order:
Show #1 – Large School 3 & Large School 2
Show #2 – Small School 3 & Small School 2
Show #3 – Small School 1 & National Class

Phoenix

Firebird Fantasy

Location:
John C Birdlebough High School
552 Main Street, Phoenix, NY 13135

Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017
Show Start Time: 12:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Midland Park
Floral Park
Roslyn
Mineola
Phoenix
Division Avenue
intermission
Copiague
Lindenhurst
Oswego
Brentwood

Kingston

Fall Fanfare

Location:
Dietz Stadium
170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401

Date: Subday, October 22, 2017
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Midland Park
Nyack
Kingston
Mohonasen
Arlington

Orchard Park

Cavalcade of Bands

Location:
Orchard Park Athletic Field
3901 Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Date: Saturday, October 21, 2017
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Girard
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Hornell
Pioneer
Northwestern
LeRoy
intermission
Webster
West Seneca
Orchard Park
East Irondequoit
Medina
Lancaster
Jamestown

Norwich

Fall Festival

Location:
Norwich High School
89 Midland Drive, Norwich, NY 13815

Date: Saturday, October 21, 2017
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Westmoreland
Johnson City
Union-Endicott
CNS

Mineola

Parade of Champions

Location:
Michael J. Tully Park
1801 Evergreen Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Date: Saturday, October 21, 2017
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Roslyn
Hicksville
Sachem
East Ramapo
Mineola
Division Avenue
intermission
Huntington
Copiague
Lindenhurst
Malverne
Arlington
Brentwood

Central Square

Music In Motion

Location:
Central Square District Stadium
44 School Drive , Central Square, NY 13036

Date: Saturday, October 21, 2017
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Jordan-Elbridge
Greece
Rome
Auburn
Vestal
Phoenix
intermission
Central Square
New Hartford
ESM
Oswego
Baldwinsville
Victor
West Genesee
Liverpool

Sachem

Sachem Marching Band Home Show

Location:
Sachem High School East Campus
177 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

Date: Sunday, October 15, 2017
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Nyack
Roslyn
Sachem
Mineola
Division Avenue
intermission
Lindenhurst
Huntington
Copiague
Malverne
Brentwood

Vestal

Golden Circle of Bands

Location:
Vestal High School
205 Woodlawn Drive, Vestal, NY 13850

Date: Saturday, October 14, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Corning-Painted Post
Union-Endicott
Phoenix
Vestal
Johnson City
Kingston
Horseheads

New Hartford

Spartan Spectacular

Location:
New Hartford High School
33 Oxford Road, New Hartford, NY 13413

Date: Saturday, October 14, 2017
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Rome
Westmoreland
Mohonasen
New Hartford
Liverpool