News

Horseheads 2022

Sounds of the Southern Tier

Location:
Horseheads High School Stadium
401 Fletcher St.
Horseheads, NY 14845

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2022
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Souther Tioga
SS3: Union Endicott
SS2: Vestal
LS2: Corning Painted Post
SS1: Horseheads

NYSFBC 2022 Championships

NYSFBC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location:
JMA Wireless Dome – Syracuse University
900 Irving Avenue, Syracuse, NY 13244

Date: Sunday, October 30, 2022
Show Time: 8:00AM-10:00PM

Show Order:
Show #1 – Large School 3 & Large School 2
Show #2 – Small School 3 & Small School 2
Show #3 – Small School 1 & National Class


SPECTATOR TICKETS:  TBA Soon!

TICKETS ONLINE: TBA Soon!

LS3
8:00 AM Auburn
8:13 AM Greece
8:26 AM Sachem
8:39 AM Rome Free Academy
8:52 AM East Ramapo
9:05 AM Copiague
9:18 AM Indian River
9:31 AM Walt Whitman
9:44 AM Hilton

LS2
10:02 AM Webster
10:15 AM West Seneca
10:28 AM Hicksville
10:41 AM Kingston
10:54 AM Corning-PP
11:07 AM Huntington
11:20 AM Orchard Park

11:35 AM – 12:10 PM LS3/LS2 Drum Major/Senior Retreat Awards Ceremony

SS3
12:15 PM Johnson City
12:28 PM Falconer-Frewsburg
12:41 PM Jordan-Elbridge
12:54 PM Marcus Whitman
1:07 PM Pioneer
1:20 PM Southern Tioga
1:33 PM Le Roy
1:46 PM Union-Endicott
1:59 PM Floral Park
2:12 PM Division Ave
2:25 PM Nyack

SS2
2:45 PM Mohonasen
2:58 PM Norwich
3:11 PM Phoenix
3:24 PM Westmoreland
3:37 PM Midland Park
3:50 PM Northwestern (PA)
4:03 PM Vestal
4:16 PM Roslyn

4:29 PM University @ Buffalo Exhibition
4:45 PM – 5:30 PM SS3/SS2 Drum Major/Senior Retreat Awards Ceremony

SS1
5:35 PM Medina
5:48 PM Oswego
6:01 PM New Hartford
6:14 PM Horseheads
6:27 PM Central Square
6:40 PM Malverne
6:53 PM East Irondequoit
7:06 PM East Syracuse Minoa
7:19 PM Mineola

National
7:45 PM Victor
7:58 PM Brentwood
8:11 PM Cicero-North Syracuse
8:24 PM Lancaster
8:37 PM Baldwinsville
8:50 PM West Genesee
9:03 PM Jamestown
9:16 PM Arlington
9:29 PM Liverpool

9:42 PM Syracuse University
9:55 PM – 10:30 PM SS1/National Drum Major/Senior Retreat Awards Ceremony

East Ramapo 2022

East Ramapo

Location:
Ramapo High School
400 Viola Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2022
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Nyack
LS3: Sachem
LS3: East Ramapo
LS2: Kingston
Nat: Arlington

Norwich 2022

Fall Festival

Location:
Norwich High School
89 Midland Drive, Norwich, NY 13815

Date: Saturday, October 29, 2022
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Floral Park
SS3: Division Ave
SS3: Souther Tioga
LS3: Copiague
SS2: Midland Park
SS2: Roslyn
SS1: Mineola
Exh: Norwich

Kingston 2022

Fall Fanfare

Location:
Dietz Stadium
170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401

Date: Sunday, October 23, 2022
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Nyack
LS3: East Ramapo
SS2: Midland Park
SS2: Mohonasen
LS2: Kingston
Nat: Baldwinsville
Nat: Arlington

Orchard Park 2022

Cavalcade of Bands

Location:
Orchard Park Athletic Field
3901 Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2022
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Pioneer
SS3: Leroy
SS3: Falconer-Frewsburg
SS2: Northwestern (PA)
LS2: West Seneca
LS2: Orchard Park
Nat: Jamestown
Nat: Lancaster

Greece 2022

Greece Marching Olympiad

Location:
Greece Olympia High School
1139 Maiden Ln, Rochester, NY 14615

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2022
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Marcus Whitman
LS3: Hilton
LS3: Greece
LS3: Auburn
LS2: Webster
SS1: East Irondequoit

Mineola 2022

Parade of Champions

Location:
TBD

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2022
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Floral Park
SS3: Division Ave
LS3: Walt Whitman
LS3: Copiague
LS3: Sachem
SS2: Roslyn
INTERMISSION
LS2: Hicksville
LS2: Huntington
SS1: Mineola
SS1: Malverne
Nat: Brentwood

Central Square 2022

Music In Motion

Location:
Central Square District Stadium
44 School Drive , Central Square, NY 13036

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2022
Show Start Time: 3:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Union-Endicott
SS3: Jordan-Elbridge
SS3: Johnson City
LS3: Rome Free Academy
LS3: Indian River
SS2: Phoenix
SS2: Vestal
SS2: Norwich
SS2: Westmoreland
INTERMISSION/RETREAT (SS3/LS3/SS2)
SS1: East Syracuse Minoa
SS1: Medina
SS1: New Hartford
SS1: Oswego
SS1: Central Square
Nat: West Genesee
Nat: Baldwinsville
Nat: Liverpool
Nat: Cicero-North Syracuse
Nat: Victor

Sachem 2022

Sachem Marching Band Home Show

Location:
Sachem High School East Campus
177 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

Date: Saturday, October 15, 2022
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
SS3: Floral Park
SS3: Division Ave
LS3: Sachem
LS3: Copiague
SS2: Roslyn
LS2: Huntington
SS1: Mineola
SS1: Malverne
Nat: Arlington
Nat: Brentwood