News

Lancaster

Lancaster Revelry

Location:
Lancaster High School
1 Forton Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Falconer-Frewsburg
Greece
Northwestern
Jamestown
West Seneca
Lancaster
Victor

Greece

Greece Marching Olympiad

Location:
Greece Odyssey Academy
750 Maiden Lane, Greece, NY 14615

Date: Sunday, September 23, 2018
Show Start Time: 12:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Hilton
Greece
Webster
Baldwinsville

Copiague

Tournament of Bands

Location:
Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
1100 Dixon Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

Date: Sunday, September 23, 2018
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Copiague
Hicksville
Mineola
Roslyn
Divison Ave
Huntington
Lindenhurst
Sachem
Malverne
Arlington
Brentwood

Oswego

39th Pageant of Champions

Location:
Oswego High School
2 Buccaneer Blvd, Oswego, NY 13126

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Auburn
ESM
East Irondequoit
Oswego

Medina

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
VETS Park – Oak Orchard Elementary School
335 Oak Orchard Street, Medina NY 14103

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Leroy
Pioneer
Girard
Marcus Whitman
Webster
Jamestown
Orchard Park
Medina
Lancaster

Corning-Painted Post

Crystal City Competition

Location:
Corning Memorial Stadium, Corning-Painted Post High School
Jacoby Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Williamson, PA
Corning-Painted Post Performance Band
Union-Endicott
Johnson City
Vestal
Horseheads
Corning-Painted Post

Baldwinsville

Marching Bee

Location:
Pelcher-Arcaro Stadium
29 East Oneida Street, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Jordan Elbridge
Greece
Westmoreland
Mohonasen
CNS
Liverpool
West Genesee
Victor
Baldwinsville

Hilton

Crimson Classic

Location:
Hilton High School
400 East Ave., Hilton, NY 14468

Date: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
LeRoy
Hilton
Greece
Corning PP
Webster
East Irondequoit
Medina
Lancaster
Victor

Brentwood

Brentwood Invitational

Location:
Brentwood High School
2 6th Ave., Brentwood, NY 11717

Date: Sunday, September 16, 2018
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Rome FA
Hicksville
Copiague
Roslyn
Division Avenue
Mineola
Sachem
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Mohonasen

Sounds in Motion

Location:
Mohonasen High School
2072 Curry Road, Schenectady, NY 12303

Date: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Amsterdam – Exh
Norwich
East Ramapo
Mohonasen
New Hartford
Arlington