News

Medina 2021

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
VETS Park – Oak Orchard Elementary School
335 Oak Orchard Street, Medina NY 14103

Date: Saturday, September 25, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Hilton
West Seneca
Medina
Lancaster
Jamestown

Corning-Painted Post 2021

Crystal City Competition

Location:
Corning Memorial Stadium, Corning-Painted Post High School
Jacoby Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

Date: Saturday, September 25, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
CPP Performance Band
Johnson City
Union-Endicott
Vestal
Horseheads
Corning Painted Post

Baldwinsville 2021

Marching Bee

Location:
Pelcher-Arcaro Stadium
29 East Oneida Street, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Date: Saturday, September 25, 2021
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Auburn
Greece
Phoenix
Westmoreland
Jordan-Elbridge
Webster
New Hartford
ESM
Central Square
CNS
West Genesee
Liverpool
Victor
Baldwinsville

Brentwood 2021

Brentwood Invitational

Location:
Brentwood High School
2 6th Ave., Brentwood, NY 11717

Date: Sunday, September 19, 2021
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Hicksville
Copiague
Walt Whitman
Roslyn
Division Ave
Huntington
Rome FA
Sachem
Mineola
Malverne
Brentwood

Hilton 2021

Crimson Classic

Location:
Hilton High School
400 East Ave., Hilton, NY 14468

Date: Saturday, September 18, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Rochester
Hilton
Greece
East Irondequoit
Medina
Victor

Mohonasen 2021

Sounds in Motion

Location:
Mohonasen High School
2072 Curry Road, Schenectady, NY 12303

Date: Saturday, September 18, 2021
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Schalmont
East Ramapo
Kingston
Mohonasen
New Hartford
Arlington

Jamestown 2021

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
Strider Field/Jefferson Middle School
195 Martin Rd., Jamestown, NY 14701

Date: Saturday, September 18, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Eisenhower
Falconer-Frewsburg
Orchard Park
West Seneca
Jamestown
Lancaster

CNS 2021

Starburst

Location:
CNS High School
6002 Rt. 31, Cicero, NY 13039

Date: Saturday, September 18, 2021
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Norwich
Phoenix
Jordan-Elbridge
Horseheads
ESM
Oswego
Baldwinsville
West Genesee
CNS
Liverpool

West Seneca 2021

Music in Motion

Location:
West Seneca East High School
4760 Seneca Street, West Seneca, NY 14224

Date: Saturday, September 11, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Falconer-Frewsburg
Leroy
Pioneer
Orchard Park
West Seneca
Jamestown
Lancaster

Jordan-Elbridge 2021

Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Jordan-Elbridge High School
5721 Hamilton Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

Date: Saturday, September 11, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Auburn
Vestal
Jordan-Elbridge
Westmoreland
Rome Free Academy
Horseheads
Baldwinsville