News

Greece 2019

Greece Marching Olympiad

Location:
Greece Odyssey Academy
750 Maiden Lane, Greece, NY 14615

Date: Sunday, September 22, 2019
Show Start Time: 12:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Greece
Hilton
West Seneca
Webster
Baldwinsville

Copiague 2019

Tournament of Bands

Location:
Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
1100 Dixon Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

Date: Sunday, September 22, 2019
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Lindenhurst
Copaigue
Sachem
Hicksville
Division Ave.
Roslyn
Mineola
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood
Arilington

Oswego 2019

41st Pageant of Champions

Location:
Oswego High School
2 Buccaneer Blvd, Oswego, NY 13126

Date: Saturday, September 21, 2019
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Westmoreland
Rome Free Academy
East Syracuse Minoa
Oswego
New Hartford

Medina 2019

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
VETS Park – Oak Orchard Elementary School
335 Oak Orchard Street, Medina NY 14103

Date: Saturday, September 21, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
LeRoy
Pioneer
Northwestern
Orchard Park
West Seneca
Webster
Medina
Jamestown
Lancaster

Corning-Painted Post 2019

Crystal City Competition

Location:
Corning Memorial Stadium, Corning-Painted Post High School
Jacoby Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

Date: Saturday, September 21, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
CPP Performance Band
Williamson MB
Union Endicott
Vestal
Johnson City
Corning Painted Post
Williamsport

Baldwinsville 2019

Marching Bee

Location:
Pelcher-Arcaro Stadium
29 East Oneida Street, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Date: Saturday, September 21, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Norwich
JE
Greece
Phoenix
Mohonasen
Liverpool
CNS
Baldwinsville

Brentwood 2019

Brentwood Invitational

Location:
Brentwood High School
2 6th Ave., Brentwood, NY 11717

Date: Sunday, September 15, 2019
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Sachem
Hicksville
Copiague
Lindenhurst
Roslyn
Division Ave.
Mineola
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Hilton 2019

Crimson Classic

Location:
Hilton High School
400 East Ave., Hilton, NY 14468

Date: Saturday, September 14, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
LeRoy
Greece
Auburn
Hilton
Webster
Corning Painted Post
East Irondequoit
Medina

Mohonasen 2019

Sounds in Motion

Location:
Mohonasen High School
2072 Curry Road, Schenectady, NY 12303

Date: Saturday, September 14, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Schalmont HS
Jordan-Elbridge
East Ramapo
Vestal
Kingston
Mohonasen
Arlington

Jamestown 2019

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
Strider Field/Jefferson Middle School
195 Martin Rd., Jamestown, NY 14701

Date: Saturday, September 14, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Eisenhower
Falconer Frewsburg
Pioneer
Northwestern
West Seneca
Orchard Park
Lancaster
Jamestown