News

Liverpool

Silks & Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Liverpool High School
4338 Wetzel Road, Liverpool, NY 13090

Date: Saturday, October 6, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Jordan Elbridge
Union-Endicott
Central Square
ESM
Oswego
Lancaster
Liverpool

Huntington

Huntington Home Show

Location:
Huntington High School
188 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

Date: Sunday, October 1, 2017
Show Start Time: 12:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Sachem
Huntington
Lindenhurst
Copiague
Brentwood

Auburn

Harvest of Sound

Location:
AJHS – Holland Stadium
191 Franklin Street, Auburn, NY 13021

Date: Sunday, September 29, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Jordan Elbridge
Auburn
Corning PP
Kingston
Oswego

Malverne

Pursuit Of Pride Competition

Location:
Malverne High School
80 Ocean Ave., Malverne, New York 11565

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Valley Stream
Floral Park
Midland Park
Hicksville
Copaigue
Mineola
Divison Ave.
Sachem
Huntington
Malverne
Arlington
Brentwood

West Genesee

Tournament of Bands

Location:
West Genesee High School
5201 West Genesee Street, Camillus, NY 13031

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Rome FA
Phoenix
Central Square
New Hartford
Medina
Mohonasen
Liverpool
CNS
Baldwinsville
West Genesee

Lancaster

Lancaster Revelry

Location:
Lancaster High School
1 Forton Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Falconer-Frewsburg
Greece
Northwestern
Jamestown
West Seneca
Lancaster
Victor

Greece

Greece Marching Olympiad

Location:
Greece Odyssey Academy
750 Maiden Lane, Greece, NY 14615

Date: Sunday, September 23, 2018
Show Start Time: 12:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Hilton
Greece
Webster
Baldwinsville

Copiague

Tournament of Bands

Location:
Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
1100 Dixon Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

Date: Sunday, September 23, 2018
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Copiague
Hicksville
Mineola
Roslyn
Divison Ave
Huntington
Lindenhurst
Sachem
Malverne
Arlington
Brentwood

Oswego

39th Pageant of Champions

Location:
Oswego High School
2 Buccaneer Blvd, Oswego, NY 13126

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Auburn
ESM
East Irondequoit
Oswego

Medina

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
VETS Park – Oak Orchard Elementary School
335 Oak Orchard Street, Medina NY 14103

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Leroy
Pioneer
Girard
Marcus Whitman
Webster
Jamestown
Orchard Park
Medina
Lancaster