News

Corning-Painted Post

Crystal City Competition

Location:
Corning Memorial Stadium, Corning-Painted Post High School
Jacoby Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Williamson, PA
Corning-Painted Post Performance Band
Union-Endicott
Johnson City
Vestal
Horseheads
Corning-Painted Post

Baldwinsville

Marching Bee

Location:
Pelcher-Arcaro Stadium
29 East Oneida Street, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Jordan Elbridge
Greece
Westmoreland
Mohonasen
CNS
Liverpool
West Genesee
Victor
Baldwinsville

Hilton

Crimson Classic

Location:
Hilton High School
400 East Ave., Hilton, NY 14468

Date: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
LeRoy
Hilton
Greece
Corning PP
Webster
East Irondequoit
Medina
Lancaster
Victor

Brentwood

Brentwood Invitational

Location:
Brentwood High School
2 6th Ave., Brentwood, NY 11717

Date: Sunday, September 16, 2018
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Rome FA
Hicksville
Copiague
Roslyn
Division Avenue
Mineola
Sachem
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Mohonasen

Sounds in Motion

Location:
Mohonasen High School
2072 Curry Road, Schenectady, NY 12303

Date: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Amsterdam – Exh
Norwich
East Ramapo
Mohonasen
New Hartford
Arlington

Jamestown

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
Strider Field/Jefferson Middle School
195 Martin Rd., Jamestown, NY 14701

Date: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Eisenhower, PA
Girard
Pioneer
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Northwestern
Iroquois, PA
West Seneca
Orchard Park
Jamestown

CNS

Starburst

Location:
CNS High School
6002 Rt. 31, Cicero, NY 13039

Date: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Jordan Elbridge
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Vestal
Johnson City
Phoenix
Westmoreland
Horseheads
ESM
Central Square
Liverpool
Baldwinsville
West Genesee
CNS

Jordan-Elbridge

Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Jordan-Elbridge High School
5721 Hamilton Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

Date: Saturday, September 8, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Jordan-Elbridge
Auburn
Westmoreland
Horseheads
New Hartford
Baldwinsville
CNS

ESM

Spartan Spectacular

Location:
East Syracuse Minoa High School
6400 Fremont Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057

Date: Saturday, September 8, 2018
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Phoenix
ESM
Central Square
Oswego
West Genesee

East Irondequoit

Rainbow of Stars

Location:
Eastridge High School
2350 Ridge Rd E, Rochester, NY 14622

Date: Saturday, September 8, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
LeRoy
Hilton
Greece
Webster
Orchard Park
West Seneca
East Irondequoit
Lancaster
Victor