News

Greece

Greece Marching Olympiad

Location:
Greece Odyssey Academy
750 Maiden Lane, Greece, NY 14615

Date: Sunday, September 24, 2017
Show Start Time: 12:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Auburn
Greece
Hilton
Webster
Central Square

Copiague

Tournament of Bands

Location:
Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
1100 Dixon Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

Date: Sunday, September 24, 2017
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Roslyn
Sachem
Mineola
Division Avenue
Lindenhurst
Huntington
Copiague
intermission
Malverne
New Hartford
Arlington
Brentwood

Oswego

39th Pageant of Champions

Location:
Oswego High School
2 Buccaneer Blvd, Oswego, NY 13126

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Phoenix
Westmoreland
Mohonasen
Oswego
ESM

Medina

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
VETS Park – Oak Orchard Elementary School
335 Oak Orchard Street, Medina NY 14103

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Pioneer
Girard
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Orchard Park
Webster
West Seneca
intermission
Medina
Jamestown
Lancaster

Corning-Painted Post

Crystal City Competition

Location:
Corning Memorial Stadium, Corning-Painted Post High School
Jacoby Blvd, Corning, NY 14830

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Corning-Painted Post Performance Band
Williamson
Hornell
Corning-Painted Post
LeRoy
Johnson City
Vestal
Union-Endicott

Baldwinsville

Marching Bee

Location:
Pelcher-Arcaro Stadium
29 East Oneida Street, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Jordan-Elbridge
Kingston
CNS
West Genesee
Baldwinsville

Hilton

Crimson Classic

Location:
Hilton High School
400 East Ave., Hilton, NY 14468

Date: Sunday, September 17, 2017
Show Start Time: 2:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Greece
Corning-Painted Post
Auburn
Hilton
LeRoy
Webster

Brentwood

Brentwood Invitational

Location:
Brentwood High School
2 6th Ave., Brentwood, NY 11717

Date: Sunday, September 17, 2017
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Roslyn
Midland Park
Sachem
Rome
Mineola
Division Avenue
intermission
Lindenhurst
Huntington
Copiague
Malverne
Brentwood

Mohonasen

Sounds in Motion

Location:
Mohonasen High School
2072 Curry Road, Schenectady, NY 12303

Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
East Ramapo
New Hartford
Oswego
Mohonasen
ESM
Arlington

Jamestown

Fall Festival of Bands

Location:
Strider Field/Jefferson Middle School
195 Martin Rd., Jamestown, NY 14701

Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Falconer/ Frewsburg
Northwestern
West Seneca
Orchard Park
Medina
Jamestown