News

Mineola

Parade of Champions

Location:
Michael J. Tully Park
1801 Evergreen Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Date: Saturday, October 20, 2018
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Hicksville
Copiague
East Ramapo
Sachem
Roslyn
Divison Ave
Mineola
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Central Square

Music In Motion

Location:
Central Square District Stadium
44 School Drive , Central Square, NY 13036

Date: Saturday, October 20, 2018
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Rome FA
Vestal
Phoenix
Oswego
Central Square
East Irondequoit
New Hartford
Mohonasen
ESM
Liverpool
West Genesee

Sachem

Sachem Marching Band Home Show

Location:
Sachem High School East Campus
177 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

Date: Sunday, October 14, 2018
Show Start Time: 11:00AM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Hicksville
Copiague
Mineola
Roslyn
Division Avenue
Lindenhurst
Sachem
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Vestal

Golden Circle of Bands

Location:
Vestal High School
205 Woodlawn Drive, Vestal, NY 13850

Date: Saturday, October 13, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Union-Endicott
Johnson City
Phoenix
Vestal
Kingston
Corning-Painted Post
Horseheads
Mohonasen

New Hartford

Spartan Spectacular

Location:
New Hartford High School
33 Oxford Road, New Hartford, NY 13413

Date: Saturday, October 13, 2018
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Rome FA
Westmoreland
ESM
New Hartford

Victor

Music in Motion

Location:
Victor High School
953 High Street, Victor NY 14564

Date: Saturday, October 13, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Greece
Hilton
Webster
Medina
East Irondequoit
Victor
West Genesee
CNS
Baldwinsville

West Seneca

Music in Motion

Location:
West Seneca East High School
4760 Seneca Street, West Seneca, NY 14224

Date: Saturday, October 13, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Pioneer
Girard
Falconer-Frewsburg
LeRoy
Harborcreek, PA
Northwestern
Jamestown
West Seneca

Arlington

Arlington Invitational

Location:
Arlington High School
1157 Route 55, LaGrangeville, NY 12540

Date: Sunday, October 7, 2018
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Danbury
Norwich
Nyack
Suffern
East Ramapo
Mineola
Vestal
Kingston
Huntington
Mohonasen
Brentwood
Arlington

Webster

Autumn Fanfare

Location:
Webster Schroeder High School
875 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580

Date: Saturday, October 6, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
LeRoy
Hilton
Webster
Orchard Park
Medina
East Irondequoit
Victor

Liverpool

Silks & Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Liverpool High School
4338 Wetzel Road, Liverpool, NY 13090

Date: Saturday, October 6, 2018
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Jordan Elbridge
Union-Endicott
Central Square
ESM
Oswego
Lancaster
Liverpool