News

Victor 2019

Music in Motion

Location:
Victor High School
953 High Street, Victor NY 14564

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Greece
Hilton
Orchard Park
Webster
East Irondequoit
Medina
Lancaster
West Genesse
CNS
Jamestown
Victor

Vestal 2019

Golden Circle of Bands

Location:
Vestal High School
205 Woodlawn Drive, Vestal, NY 13850

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Johnson City
Vestal
Union Endicott
Horseheads
Corning Painted Post

Sachem 2019

Sachem Marching Band Home Show

Location:
Sachem High School East Campus
177 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Jordan-Elbridge
Copiague
Sachem
Roslyn
Mineola
Divison Ave
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

New Hartford 2019

Spartan Spectacular

Location:
New Hartford High School
33 Oxford Road, New Hartford, NY 13413

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Westmoreland
RFA
Oswego
Mohonasen
Central Square
New Hartford

Huntington 2019

Huntington Home Show

Location:
Huntington High School
188 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

Date: Sunday, October 6, 2019
Show Start Time: 12:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Walt Whitman HS
Floral Park
Copiague
Hicksville
Sachem
Divison Ave.
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood
Free Players

Webster 2019

Autumn Fanfare

Location:
Webster Schroeder High School
875 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580

Date: Saturday, October 5, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
LeRoy
Falconer-Frewsburg
Greece
Webster
Medina
Lancaster
Victor

Liverpool 2019

Silks & Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Liverpool High School
4338 Wetzel Road, Liverpool, NY 13090

Date: Saturday, October 5, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Norwich
Jordan Elbridge
Union Endicott
Westmoreland
Phoenix
Central Square
Mohonasen
ESM
Oswego
Baldwinsville
West Genesse
Liverpool
Syracuse University

East Ramapo 2019

East Ramapo

Location:
Ramapo High School
400 Viola Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977

Date: Saturday, October 5, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Nyack
Suffern
Auburn
Mineola
Kingston
Dwight Morrow
Monoroe College
East Ramapo

Auburn 2019

Harvest of Sound

Location:
AJHS – Holland Stadium
191 Franklin Street, Auburn, NY 13021

Date: Sunday, September 28, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Norwich
Auburn
Hilton
Kingston
Horseheads

Malverne 2019

Pursuit Of Pride Competition

Location:
Malverne High School
80 Ocean Ave., Malverne, New York 11565

Date: Saturday, September 28, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Hicksville
Sachem
East Ramapo
Copiague
Divison Ave.
Westmoreland
Mineola
Roslyn
Huntington
Webster
Malverne
Brentwood
Arlington