News

Orchard Park 2019

Cavalcade of Bands

Location:
Orchard Park Athletic Field
3901 Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Falconer-Frewsburg
LeRoy
Pioneer
Greece
Hilton
Northwestern
Orchard Park
Webster
RFA
West Seneca
Oswego
Medina
East Irondequoit
Jamestown

Norwich 2019

Fall Festival

Location:
Norwich High School
89 Midland Drive, Norwich, NY 13815

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Jordan Elbridge
Norwich
Westmoreland
Vestal
Union Endicott

Mineola 2019

Parade of Champions

Location:
Michael J. Tully Park
1801 Evergreen Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Suffern
Copiague
Sachem
Lindenhurst
Hicksville
Mineola
Roslyn
Division Ave.
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Central Square 2019

Music In Motion

Location:
Central Square District Stadium
44 School Drive , Central Square, NY 13036

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Phoenix
ESM
NH
Central Square
Liverpool
Baldwinsville
Victor
West Genesse

Arlington 2019

Arlington Invitational

Location:
Arlington High School
1157 Route 55, LaGrangeville, NY 12540

Date: Sunday, October 13, 2019
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Midland Park
Nyack
Norwich
East Ramapo
Kingston
Huntington
Mohonasen
Brentwood
Liverpool
Arlington

Victor 2019

Music in Motion

Location:
Victor High School
953 High Street, Victor NY 14564

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Greece
Hilton
Orchard Park
Webster
East Irondequoit
Medina
Lancaster
West Genesse
CNS
Jamestown
Victor

Vestal 2019

Golden Circle of Bands

Location:
Vestal High School
205 Woodlawn Drive, Vestal, NY 13850

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Johnson City
Vestal
Union Endicott
Horseheads
Corning Painted Post

Sachem 2019

Sachem Marching Band Home Show

Location:
Sachem High School East Campus
177 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Jordan-Elbridge
Copiague
Sachem
Roslyn
Mineola
Divison Ave
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

New Hartford 2019

Spartan Spectacular

Location:
New Hartford High School
33 Oxford Road, New Hartford, NY 13413

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 7:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Westmoreland
RFA
Oswego
Mohonasen
Central Square
New Hartford

Huntington 2019

Huntington Home Show

Location:
Huntington High School
188 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

Date: Sunday, October 6, 2019
Show Start Time: 12:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Walt Whitman HS
Floral Park
Copiague
Hicksville
Sachem
Divison Ave.
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood
Free Players