NYSFBC 2019 Championships

NYSFBC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location:
Carrier Dome – Syracuse University
900 Irving Avenue, Syracuse, NY 13244

Date: Sunday, October 27, 2019
Show Time: 8:00AM-10:00PM

Ticket Prices
Adults $19.00
Senior Citizen (65 and older) $13.00
Student (Public School Age) 18 years & under $13.00
No reserve seating, group rates or pre-sale tickets are available for championship.

Spectator Information Page – Ticket info, Parking, etc.

Show Order:
Show #1 – 
Large School 3 & Large School 2
Show #2 – Small School 3 & Small School 2
Show #3 – Small School 1 & National Class

Guest Performers
Syracuse University “PRIDE OF THE ORANGE” Marching Band
University at Buffalo “THUNDER OF THE EAST” Marching Band 198th Army Band, Rochester, NY

Quick Stats
4,000+ high school band students
53 High School Marching Bands
22 Judges
14 hours of competition

Phoenix 2019

Firebird Fantasy

Location:
John C Birdlebough High School
552 Main Street, Phoenix, NY 13135

Date: Saturday, October 26, 2019
Show Start Time: 12:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Midland Park
Copiague
Divison Ave.
Phoenix
Roslyn
Mineola

Kingston 2019

Fall Fanfare

Location:
Dietz Stadium
170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401

Date: Sunday, October 20, 2019
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Midland Park
Nyack
Suffern
Kingston
East Ramapo
Arlington

Orchard Park 2019

Cavalcade of Bands

Location:
Orchard Park Athletic Field
3901 Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Falconer-Frewsburg
LeRoy
Pioneer
Greece
Hilton
Northwestern
Orchard Park
Webster
RFA
West Seneca
Oswego
Medina
East Irondequoit
Jamestown

Norwich 2019

Fall Festival

Location:
Norwich High School
89 Midland Drive, Norwich, NY 13815

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Jordan Elbridge
Norwich
Westmoreland
Vestal
Union Endicott

Mineola 2019

Parade of Champions

Location:
Michael J. Tully Park
1801 Evergreen Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Suffern
Copiague
Sachem
Lindenhurst
Hicksville
Mineola
Roslyn
Division Ave.
Huntington
Malverne
Brentwood

Central Square 2019

Music In Motion

Location:
Central Square District Stadium
44 School Drive , Central Square, NY 13036

Date: Saturday, October 19, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Phoenix
ESM
NH
Central Square
Liverpool
Baldwinsville
Victor
West Genesse

Arlington 2019

Arlington Invitational

Location:
Arlington High School
1157 Route 55, LaGrangeville, NY 12540

Date: Sunday, October 13, 2019
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Midland Park
Nyack
Norwich
East Ramapo
Kingston
Huntington
Mohonasen
Brentwood
Liverpool
Arlington

Victor 2019

Music in Motion

Location:
Victor High School
953 High Street, Victor NY 14564

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Auburn
Greece
Hilton
Orchard Park
Webster
East Irondequoit
Medina
Lancaster
West Genesse
CNS
Jamestown
Victor

Vestal 2019

Golden Circle of Bands

Location:
Vestal High School
205 Woodlawn Drive, Vestal, NY 13850

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Johnson City
Vestal
Union Endicott
Horseheads
Corning Painted Post