NYSFBC 2021 Championships

NYSFBC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location:
Carrier Dome – Syracuse University
900 Irving Avenue, Syracuse, NY 13244

Date: Sunday, October 31, 2021
Show Time: 8:00AM-10:00PM

Show Order:
Show #1 – 
Small School 3 & Small School 2
Show #2 – Large School 3 & Large School 2
Show #3 – Small School 1 & National Class

SS3
Norwich
Leroy
Floral Park
Falconer-Frewsburg
Marcus Whitman
Pioneer

SS2
Jordan-Elbridge
Roslyn
Johnson City
Union-Endicott
Midland Park
Division Ave
Phoenix
Vestal
Westmoreland

LS3
Copiague
East Ramapo
Hilton
Auburn
Walt Whitman
Greece
Hicksville

LS2
Rome Free Academy
West Seneca
Kingston
Horseheads
Webster
Sachem
Corning-PP
Orchard Park
Huntington

SS1
New Hartford
Medina
Mohonasen
ESM
Oswego
Malverne
Mineola
East Irondequoit
Central Square

Nat
CNS
West Genesee
Brentwood
Baldwinsville
Liverpool
Jamestown
Lancaster
Arlington
Victor

Norwich 2021

Fall Festival

Location:
Norwich High School
89 Midland Drive, Norwich, NY 13815

Date: Saturday, October 30, 2021
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Norwich
Copiague
Division Ave
Midland Park
Roslyn
Mineola

Kingston 2021

Fall Fanfare

Location:
Dietz Stadium
170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401

Date: Sunday, October 24, 2021
Show Start Time: 1:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Nyack
East Ramapo
Midland Park
Kingston
Mohonasen
Arlington

Orchard Park 2021

Cavalcade of Bands

Location:
Orchard Park Athletic Field
3901 Freeman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Date: Saturday, October 23, 2021
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Falconer-Frewsburg
Leroy
Pioneer
West Seneca
Orchard Park
Jamestown

Greece 2021

Greece Marching Olympiad

Location:
Greece Olympia High School
1139 Maiden Ln, Rochester, NY 14615

Date: Saturday, October 23, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Marcus Whitman
Greece
Hilton
Webster
Medina
East Irondequoit
Victor

Mineola 2021

Parade of Champions

Location:
Michael J. Tully Park
1801 Evergreen Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Date: Saturday, October 23, 2021
Show Start Time: 5:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Copiague
Hicksville
Roslyn
Division Ave
Huntington
Sachem
Malverne
Mineola
Brentwood

Central Square 2021

Music In Motion

Location:
Central Square District Stadium
44 School Drive , Central Square, NY 13036

Date: Saturday, October 23, 2021
Show Start Time: 3:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Indian River
Norwich
Auburn
Phoenix
Union-Endicott
Vestal
Westmoreland
Johnson City
Rome Free Academy

Central Square
Oswego
ESM
New Hartford
Liverpool
Baldwinsville
West Genesee
CNS

Sachem 2021

Sachem Marching Band Home Show

Location:
Sachem High School East Campus
177 Granny Road, Farmingville, NY 11738

Date: Saturday, October 16, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Floral Park
Hicksville
Copiague
Roslyn
Huntington
Sachem
Mineola
Malverne
Brentwood
Arlington

Vestal 2021

Golden Circle of Bands

Location:
Vestal High School
205 Woodlawn Drive, Vestal, NY 13850

Date: Saturday, October 16, 2021
Show Start Time: 6:00PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Johnson City
Vestal
Union-Endicott
Corning-PP
Horseheads
Kingston

Liverpool 2021

Silks & Sounds of Autumn

Location:
Liverpool High School
4338 Wetzel Road, Liverpool, NY 13090

Date: Saturday, October 16, 2021
Show Start Time: 5:30PM

Performing Bands (listed in order of performance):
Auburn
Westmoreland
Phoenix
Jordan-Elbridge
Central Square
Oswego
ESM
New Hartford
Baldwinsville
CNS
Liverpool